Barracuda Aquatics Swim Results

Over 50 years of developing young leaders in and out of the swim pool!

Swim Meet Entries and Results

 

We like for you and your swimmer to see upcoming entries and how they have performed in previous swim meets and see how they are growing in the sport.

Note: Underlined titles are links to available information.  Not all the information will be available.

 Upcoming Meets & Results

Rochester Swim Club's 14 & Under Minnesota State Championship Swim Meet- Rochester, MN

3/12/20 - 3/15/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BLA Relays          Timeline          Psych Sheet          Results

Madison Aquatics Club's USA Swimming Speedo Sectional Championship Swim Meet- Pleasant Prairie, WI

3/12/20 - 3/15/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BLA Relays          Timeline          Psych Sheet          Results

North Suburban Aquatics Club's Minnesota Senior State Championship Swim Meet- Minneapolis, MN

3/5/20 - 3/8/20

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BLA Relays          Timeline          Results

Neptune Aquatics' Minnesota Regional Championship Swim Meet- New Prague, MN

2/28/20 - 3/1/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays          BLA Relays          Timeline          Fri. PM Program          Sat. AM Program          Sat. PM Program          Sun. AM Program          Sun. PM Program          Results

Northfield Bullsharks Swim Club's Minnesota Achievement Championship Swim Meet- Northfield, MN

2/22/20 - 2/23/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays          BLA Relays          Timeline          Full Weekend Program          Results

Tigersharks Swim Club's Southern Alliance Conference Finals Swim Meet- Farmington, MN

2/14/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Fri PM Program          Results

Piranhas Swim Club's Invitational Swim Meet- Richfield, MN

2/8/20 - 2/9/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Sat. AM Program          Sat. PM Program          Sun. AM Program          Sun. PM Program          Results

Neptune Aquatics IMX Invitational Swim Meet- New Prague, MN

1-25/20 - 1/26/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Sat. Program(updated)          Sun. Program          Results

Hastings Area Swim Team's Southern Alliance Conference Novice Swim Meet- Hastings, MN CANCELED

1/17/20

​Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Fri PM Program          Results

Badger Aquatics Club's TEAM TRIP Invitational Swim Meet- Madison, WI

Add Date here

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Fri PM Program          Results

Barracuda Aquatics Club's Invitational Swim Meet- Bloomington, MN

12/14/19 - 12/15/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays          BLA Relays         Timeline          Results

Northfield Bullsharks Swim Club's Invitational Swim Meet

12/7/19 - 12/8/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays         Timeline          Results

Tigersharks Swim Club's Invitational Swim Meet

11/23/19 - 11/24/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays          BLA Relays         Timeline          Sat AM Program          Sat PM Program          Sun AM Program          Sun PM Program          Results

Rochester Swim Club's Boys Invitational Swim Meet- Rochester, MN

11/16/19 - 11/17/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Psych Sheet          Results

STORM Swim Club's Invitational Swim Meet- Prior Lake, MN

11/2/19 - 11/3/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          BAC Relays          BLA Relays         Timeline          Sat AM Program          Sat PM Program          Sun AM Program          Sun PM Program          Results

Lake Forest Swim Club's Invitational Swim Meet- Pleasant Prairie, WI

10/26/19 - 10/27/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Timeline          Heat Sheets          Live Results

Barracuda Aquatics Club's 12 & Under Invitational Swim Meet- Bloomington, MN

10/12/19 - 10/13/19

Pool Location          Ind. Entries          Relay Entries          Timeline          Results

Please reload

Bloomington Practice Locations

 

Oak Grove Middle School (OGM) (map)

1300 W 106th St, Bloomington, MN 55431

Shakopee Practice Locations

 

Shakopee West Middle School (WMS) (map)

200 10th Avenue E, Shakopee, MN 55379

Olson Middle School  (OLM) (map)           
4551 102nd St, Bloominton, MN 55437

Shakopee East Junior High School (EJH) (map)
1137 South Marschall Road, Shakopee, MN 55379

Summer Practice Location

 

Bloominton Familly Aquatic Center (BFAC) (map)

301 E 90th St, Bloomington, MN 55420

SWIM LESSONS: If your child needs swim lessons, please visit the Links page to find the Bloomington and Shakopee Community Education links.  They provide very good swim instruction to prepare your child for competitive swimming.

© 2015 Barracuda Aquatics Club