BAC TEAM AWARDS

ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS

CUDA Pentathlon

Abby Beckman

Tyler Guenin

Brenden Lucas

Morgan Peterson

2019

 

 

 

 

2002 Team

Amanda Domiano         Sam Feulner

Kaitlyn McClay         Kelsey Oprean

Leah Rausch

2003 Team

Sam Feulner                Zack Gardner

Jessica Hechsel         Jaclyn Kahnke

Kaitlyn McClay                    Jill Sims

Etta Sandry

2004 Team

Sarah Domiano     Marissa Gardner

Zack Gardner           Katlyn McClay

Tiana Wollin

2005 Team

Sarah Domiano   Katie Hollenback

Jessica Liu                      Alex Schmid

2006 Team

Samantha Aamot            Katie Friesz

Marissa Gardner Katie Hollenback

Cassie Lindstrom       Jenna Murphy

2007 Team

Channa Duong        Vandon Duong

Katie Friesz            Malena Maxwell

Alex Schmid

2008 Team

Samantha Aamot   Ashlyn Cameron

Katie Friesz          Katie Hollenback

Katie Koch             Malena Maxwell

Tru Walor

2009 Team

Channa Duong Connor Lockwood

Hanna McDaniels    Christine Yost

2010 Team

Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund

Katie Dums            Abigail Fountain

Jaeger Gerold                    Sarina Le

Jessie Lindstrom  Hanna McDaniels

Melody Minea               Matt O'Brien

Lynsey Owen            Lillian Schulte

Brian Yi                      Christine Yost

2011 Team

Liam Bergerson          Holly Holman

Hans Hover                        Allison Le

Sarina Le                        Matt O'Brien

Lynsey Owen                      Ben Sauers

Allison Scheu         Audrey Showers

2012 Team

Liam Bergerson          Eva Cassellius

Helen Cassellius      Zoe Gabrielson

Hans Hover                        Allison Le

Prreston Le                   Matt O'Brien

Allison Scheu                 Ellen Terry

Jade Triplett

2013 Team

Zoe Gabrielson         Katie Goodwin

Allison Le                          Preston Le

Megan Narveson         Jade Triplett

2014 Team

Brianna Backes               Luke Backes

Aidan Bergerson  Mallory Bowman

Willa Countryman  Katie Goodwin

Grace Jasken                     Allison Le

Preston Le           Elizabeth Lindeen

Kaitlyn Madden          Paige Murphy

Megan Narveson    Jenna Sorenson

Nathan Svestka

2015 Team

Brianna Backes     Aidan Bergerson

Kate Fitzsimmons       Emily Garlets

Katie Goodwin           Alexis Hoeben

Grace Jasken       Elizabeth Lindeen

Alec Lunneborg         Abby Machtig

Megan narveson        Annika Olson

Ryley Roudabush       Ana Sorenson

Jenna Sorenson        Emma Swenson

Adam Thornberg

2016 Team

Emma Freudenstein  Katie Goodwin

Emma Ivey                      Grace Jasken

Elizabeth Lindeen     Libby Lozinski

Amanda Niedan-Olsen

Ryley Roudabush      Emma Swenson

2017 Team

Abby Beckman         Adriana Gorter

Lilly Hewitt                       Emma Ivey

Grace Jasken                    Jaida Lewis

Sam Lindeen        Elizabeth Lozinski

Rachel Majerus     Ryley Roudabush

Brooklyn Schumacher

Jayden Sieling            Ana Sorenson

Tiffany Vu

2018 Team

Abby Beckman       Adrianna Gorter

Tyler Guenin                 Sam Lindeen

Gabriella Morris        Haylee Quern

Erika Schroeder        Ana Sorenson

Age Group

Junior

Team

Aidan Bergerson

Kate Fitzsimmons

Mia Francois

Adriana Gorter

Brandon Gorter

Alex Johnson

Madeleine Johnson

Erika Schroeder

Ana Sorenson

Jenna Sorenson

Shane Swanson

Adam Thornberg

2019

2002 Team

Julie Archer            Rachael Girard

Sarah Girard        Samantha McGee

Tami Ritchie

2003 Team

Julie Archer                   Erin Bahmer

Erica Beneke         Amanda Domiano

Lauren Feulner             Matt Girard

Rachael Girard           Sarah Girard

Jessica Kahnke       Jamie Lambrecht

Steph Malinski

Dianna Mollenhauer

Justin O'Connor     Kendra Spadino

2004 Team

Julie Archer                  Erica Beneke

Amanda Domiano  Rachael Girard

Mary Holman               Sara Holman

Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke

Jamie Lambrecht       Steph Malinski

Etta Sandry                           Jill Sims

2005 Team

Julie Archer         Amanda Domiano

Rachaael Girard     Joe Hollenback

Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke

Jamie Lambrecht     Kaitlyn McClay

Jill Sims                    Kendra Spadino

Ryan Terrien                Tiana Wollin

2006 Team

Hannah Aamot       Sacha Broccard

Sarah Domiano          Zack gardner

Matt Girard            Rachael Girard

Erin hansen             Joe Hollenback

Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke

Steph Malinski         Kaitlyn McClay

Peter Schuster                      Jill Sims

Tiana Wollin

2007 Team

Sacha Broccard Samantha Feulner

Jessica Hechsel          Jaclyn Kahnke

Cassie Lindstrom        Tiana Wollin

2008 Team

Emily Berglund      Sacha Broccard

Samantha Feulner   Jessica Hechsel

Jaclyn Kahnke      Cassie Lindstrom

Courtney O'Brien         Sara O'Brien

Peter Schuster            Tiana Wollin

2009 Team

Samantha Aamot   Krista Anderson

Sacha Broccard      Vandon Duong

Marissa Gardner           Erin Hansen

Jessica Hechsel    Katie Hollenback

Jaclyn Kahnke      Cassie Lindstrom

Malena Maxwell Courtney O'Brien

Sara O'Brien               Kara Rognrud

Tiana Wollin

2010 Team

Samantha Aamot   Krista Anderson

Sacha Broccard    Simon Broccard

Zack Gardner       Cassie Lindstrom

Malena Maxwell           Sara O'Brien

Somi Yi

2011 Team

Samantha Aamot         David Brazel

Cassie Lindstrom   Jessie Lindstrom

Malena Maxwell

Calvin McDevitt-Coryell 

Sara O'Brien               Christine Yost

2012 Team

Samantha Aamot Amelia Bjorklund

David Brazel                       Sarina Le

Cassie Lindstrom   Jessie Lindstrom

Calvin McDevitt-Coryell

Sara O'Brien                  Lynsey Owen

Tianna Witmer          Christine Yost

2013 Team

Samantha Aamot     Liam Bergerson

Amelia Bjorklund        David Brazel

Nick Brazel                      Katie Dums

Sophia Groen                  Hans Hover

Jessica Lindstrom        Lynsey Owen

Allison Scheu           Tianna Witmer

Brian Yi

2014 Team

Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund

Zoe Gabrielson     Brandon Gorter

Sophia Groen                  Hans Hover

Livia Knilans                       Sarina Le

Ashley Machtig            Lynsey Owen

Allison Scheu              Jade Triplett

2015 Team

Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund

Brandon Gorter            Hans Hover

Ashley Machtig            Lynsey Owen

Allison Scheu              Ashley Scheu

Nathan Svestka                  Ethan To

Jade Triplett

2016 Team

Carlos Andert      Aidan Bergerson

Liam Bergerson             Ethan Clare

Kate Fitzsimmons           Hans Hover

Humza Jaffri                Alex Johnson

Livia Knilans              Grace Liggett

Alec Lunneborg         Allison Scheu

Ashley Scheu          Victoria Sigfrid

Jenna Sorenson       Shane Swanson

Adam Thornberg                Ethan To

2017 Team

Aidan bergerson     Liam Bergerson

Ethan Clare          Kate Fitzsimmons

Katie Goodwin      Brandon Gorter

Hans Hover                  Alex Johnson

Madeleine Johnson   Grace Liggett

Elizabeth Lindeen  Alec Lunneborg

Garrett Riley          Jenna Sorenson

Adam Thornberg                Ethan To

Nick Wieczorek

2018 Team

Carlos Andert      Aidan Bergerson

Liam Bergerson     Brandon Gorter

Emma Ivey                     Alex Johnson

Madeleine Johnson         Jaida Lewis

Elizabeth Lindeen  Jenna Sorenson

Shane Swanson      Adam Thornberg

Ethan To                           Tiffany Vu

 

Senior

Team

2019 LC

Girls 12 & Under

abby Beckman

2019 LC

Boys 12 & Under

Sam Lindeen

Past Recipients

State High Point

2019 LC

Girls 12 & Under

Miranda

Francois

Past Recipients

2019 LC Season

Competitive

Edge

DEV- Anna Robran

DEV- Sam Sawyer

AG- Sam Lindeen

JUN- Abby Beckman

SEN- Liam Bergerson

Paula Lee

"SPIRIT"

AG- Punyakruth Pavuluri

AG- Morgan Peterson

SEN- Alex Johnson

Josh Klemm "TECHNIQUE"

DEV- Nicholas Fitzgerald

DEV- Cayden Thul

AG- Kaushik Chava

JUN- Adam Engeldinger

SEN- Miguel Francois

Jeff Lee

"ROOKIE OF THE YEAR"

AG- Kaylee Von Ruden

SEN- Ana Sorenson

SEN- Sam Stuyvenberg

Jennie Lee "ACHIEVEMENT"

SEN- Shane Swanson

Malena Maxwell "BARRACUDA"

AG- Tyler Guenin

SEN- Jade Triplett

Seth Berry

"PERSEVERANCE"

Not Applicable

Developmental

SHAK- Hana Howard

BLOOM- Gavin Mlynek

Coaches

DEV- Miranda Francois

DEV- Keeley Ryan

JUN- Christina Fedel

JUN- Abby Beckman

SEN- Nick Wieczorek

Bloomington Practice Locations

 

Oak Grove Middle School (OGM) (map)

1300 W 106th St, Bloomington, MN 55431

Shakopee Practice Locations

 

Shakopee West Middle School (WMS) (map)

200 10th Avenue E, Shakopee, MN 55379

Olson Middle School  (OLM) (map)           
4551 102nd St, Bloominton, MN 55437

Shakopee East Junior High School (EJH) (map)
1137 South Marschall Road, Shakopee, MN 55379

Summer Practice Location

 

Bloominton Familly Aquatic Center (BFAC) (map)

301 E 90th St, Bloomington, MN 55420

SWIM LESSONS: If your child needs swim lessons, please visit the Links page to find the Bloomington and Shakopee Community Education links.  They provide very good swim instruction to prepare your child for competitive swimming.

© 2015 Barracuda Aquatics Club