BAC TEAM AWARDS

ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS

CUDA Pentathlon

Download-Award-PNG-Photos.png

2021

Age Group

Junior

Team

Alex Friendshuh
Carter Havlicek
Sophia Studnicka
Kaylee Von Ruden
Maggie Wenthold

 
 
 
 













2002 Team
Amanda Domiano         Sam Feulner
Kaitlyn McClay         Kelsey Oprean
Leah Rausch

2003 Team
Sam Feulner                Zack Gardner
Jessica Hechsel         Jaclyn Kahnke
Kaitlyn McClay                    Jill Sims
Etta Sandry

2004 Team
Sarah Domiano     Marissa Gardner
Zack Gardner           Katlyn McClay
Tiana Wollin

2005 Team
Sarah Domiano   Katie Hollenback
Jessica Liu                      Alex Schmid

2006 Team
Samantha Aamot            Katie Friesz
Marissa Gardner Katie Hollenback
Cassie Lindstrom       Jenna Murphy

2007 Team
Channa Duong        Vandon Duong
Katie Friesz            Malena Maxwell
Alex Schmid

2008 Team
Samantha Aamot   Ashlyn Cameron
Katie Friesz          Katie Hollenback
Katie Koch             Malena Maxwell
Tru Walor

2009 Team
Channa Duong Connor Lockwood
Hanna McDaniels    Christine Yost

2010 Team
Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund
Katie Dums            Abigail Fountain
Jaeger Gerold                    Sarina Le
Jessie Lindstrom  Hanna McDaniels
Melody Minea               Matt O'Brien
Lynsey Owen            Lillian Schulte
Brian Yi                      Christine Yost

2011 Team
Liam Bergerson          Holly Holman
Hans Hover                        Allison Le
Sarina Le                        Matt O'Brien
Lynsey Owen                      Ben Sauers
Allison Scheu         Audrey Showers

2012 Team
Liam Bergerson          Eva Cassellius
Helen Cassellius      Zoe Gabrielson
Hans Hover                        Allison Le
Prreston Le                   Matt O'Brien
Allison Scheu                 Ellen Terry
Jade Triplett

2013 Team
Zoe Gabrielson         Katie Goodwin
Allison Le                          Preston Le
Megan Narveson         Jade Triplett

2014 Team
Brianna Backes               Luke Backes
Aidan Bergerson  Mallory Bowman
Willa Countryman  Katie Goodwin
Grace Jasken                     Allison Le
Preston Le           Elizabeth Lindeen
Kaitlyn Madden          Paige Murphy
Megan Narveson    Jenna Sorenson
Nathan Svestka
2015 Team
Brianna Backes     Aidan Bergerson
Kate Fitzsimmons       Emily Garlets
Katie Goodwin           Alexis Hoeben
Grace Jasken       Elizabeth Lindeen
Alec Lunneborg         Abby Machtig
Megan narveson        Annika Olson
Ryley Roudabush       Ana Sorenson
Jenna Sorenson        Emma Swenson
Adam Thornberg

2016 Team
Emma Freudenstein  Katie Goodwin
Emma Ivey                      Grace Jasken
Elizabeth Lindeen     Libby Lozinski
Amanda Niedan-Olsen
Ryley Roudabush      Emma Swenson

2017 Team
Abby Beckman         Adriana Gorter
Lilly Hewitt                       Emma Ivey
Grace Jasken                    Jaida Lewis
Sam Lindeen        Elizabeth Lozinski
Rachel Majerus     Ryley Roudabush
Brooklyn Schumacher
Jayden Sieling            Ana Sorenson
Tiffany Vu

2018 Team
Abby Beckman       Adrianna Gorter
Tyler Guenin                 Sam Lindeen
Gabriella Morris        Haylee Quern
Erika Schroeder        Ana Sorenson
 
2019 Team

Abby Beckman                             Tyler Guenin  Brenden Lucas                  Morgan Peterson

Download-Award-PNG-Photos.png

2021

 

Senior

Team

Abby Beckman
Claire Briest
Mia Francois
Miguel Francois
Lucas Gens
Adriana Gorter
Tyler Guenin
Preston Le
Sam Lindeen
Morgan Peterson
Erika Schroeder
Abby To
Landon Vaupel

2002 Team
Julie Archer            Rachael Girard
Sarah Girard        Samantha McGee
Tami Ritchie

2003 Team
Julie Archer                   Erin Bahmer
Erica Beneke         Amanda Domiano
Lauren Feulner             Matt Girard
Rachael Girard           Sarah Girard
Jessica Kahnke       Jamie Lambrecht
Steph Malinski
Dianna Mollenhauer
Justin O'Connor     Kendra Spadino

2004 Team
Julie Archer                  Erica Beneke
Amanda Domiano  Rachael Girard
Mary Holman               Sara Holman
Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke
Jamie Lambrecht       Steph Malinski
Etta Sandry                           Jill Sims

2005 Team
Julie Archer         Amanda Domiano
Rachaael Girard     Joe Hollenback
Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke
Jamie Lambrecht     Kaitlyn McClay
Jill Sims                    Kendra Spadino
Ryan Terrien                Tiana Wollin

2006 Team
Hannah Aamot       Sacha Broccard
Sarah Domiano          Zack gardner
Matt Girard            Rachael Girard
Erin hansen             Joe Hollenback
Jaclyn Kahnke           Jessica Kahnke
Steph Malinski         Kaitlyn McClay
Peter Schuster                      Jill Sims
Tiana Wollin

2007 Team
Sacha Broccard Samantha Feulner
Jessica Hechsel          Jaclyn Kahnke
Cassie Lindstrom        Tiana Wollin

2008 Team
Emily Berglund      Sacha Broccard
Samantha Feulner   Jessica Hechsel
Jaclyn Kahnke      Cassie Lindstrom
Courtney O'Brien         Sara O'Brien
Peter Schuster            Tiana Wollin

2009 Team
Samantha Aamot   Krista Anderson
Sacha Broccard      Vandon Duong
Marissa Gardner           Erin Hansen
Jessica Hechsel    Katie Hollenback
Jaclyn Kahnke      Cassie Lindstrom
Malena Maxwell Courtney O'Brien
Sara O'Brien               Kara Rognrud
Tiana Wollin

2010 Team
Samantha Aamot   Krista Anderson
Sacha Broccard    Simon Broccard
Zack Gardner       Cassie Lindstrom
Malena Maxwell           Sara O'Brien
Somi Yi

2011 Team
Samantha Aamot         David Brazel
Cassie Lindstrom   Jessie Lindstrom
Malena Maxwell
Calvin McDevitt-Coryell 
Sara O'Brien               Christine Yost

2012 Team
Samantha Aamot Amelia Bjorklund
David Brazel                       Sarina Le
Cassie Lindstrom   Jessie Lindstrom
Calvin McDevitt-Coryell
Sara O'Brien                  Lynsey Owen
Tianna Witmer          Christine Yost

2013 Team
Samantha Aamot     Liam Bergerson
Amelia Bjorklund        David Brazel
Nick Brazel                      Katie Dums
Sophia Groen                  Hans Hover
Jessica Lindstrom        Lynsey Owen
Allison Scheu           Tianna Witmer
Brian Yi

2014 Team
Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund
Zoe Gabrielson     Brandon Gorter
Sophia Groen                  Hans Hover
Livia Knilans                       Sarina Le
Ashley Machtig            Lynsey Owen
Allison Scheu              Jade Triplett

2015 Team
Liam Bergerson   Amelia Bjorklund
Brandon Gorter            Hans Hover
Ashley Machtig            Lynsey Owen
Allison Scheu              Ashley Scheu
Nathan Svestka                  Ethan To
Jade Triplett

2016 Team
Carlos Andert      Aidan Bergerson
Liam Bergerson             Ethan Clare
Kate Fitzsimmons           Hans Hover
Humza Jaffri                Alex Johnson
Livia Knilans              Grace Liggett
Alec Lunneborg         Allison Scheu
Ashley Scheu          Victoria Sigfrid
Jenna Sorenson       Shane Swanson
Adam Thornberg                Ethan To

2017 Team
Aidan bergerson     Liam Bergerson
Ethan Clare          Kate Fitzsimmons
Katie Goodwin      Brandon Gorter
Hans Hover                  Alex Johnson
Madeleine Johnson   Grace Liggett
Elizabeth Lindeen  Alec Lunneborg
Garrett Riley          Jenna Sorenson
Adam Thornberg                Ethan To
Nick Wieczorek

2018 Team
Carlos Andert      Aidan Bergerson
Liam Bergerson     Brandon Gorter
Emma Ivey                     Alex Johnson
Madeleine Johnson         Jaida Lewis
Elizabeth Lindeen  Jenna Sorenson
Shane Swanson      Adam Thornberg
Ethan To                           Tiffany Vu

2019 Team

Aidan Bergerson              Kate Fitzsimmons   Mia Francois                        Adriana Gorter   Brandon Gorter                     Alex Johnson   Madeleine Johnson         Erika Schroeder   Ana Sorenson                      Jenna Sorenson    Shane Swanson                 Adam Thornberg

2021 LC

realistic-golden-trophy-with-gold-laurel
th (1).jpg

NA

Past Recipients

SC

State High Point

2021 LC
Girls 12 & Under

8b73b183d22349d70a524f2f1dcac95b.jpg

Miranda

Francois

Past Recipients

SC

2021 LC Season

Competitive
Edge
DEV- Griffin Pokladnik
AG- Miranda Francois
JUN- Corbin Hagbom
SEN- Landon Vaupel

Paula Lee
"SPIRIT"
DEV- Wyatt Geisinger
AG- Selma Jaffri

AG- Cayden Thul
SEN- Brenden Lucas

Josh Klemm "TECHNIQUE"
DEV- Bryten Bojado
AG- Kaylee Thiesen
JUN- Alex friendshuh
SEN- Evan Schroeder

Jeff Lee
"ROOKIE OF THE YEAR"
AG- Sofia Oman
AG- Gabriel Slaughter

Laura Katchmark "ACHIEVEMENT"
SEN- Preston Le

Catie Chang "BARRACUDA"
AG- Kaylee Von Ruden
SEN- Claire Briest


Devon Quinn
"PERSEVERANCE"
Liam Bergerson

Developmental
Kelsey Andvik

BAC Triathlon
12&U Girls- Kaylee Von Ruden
12&U Boys- Gabriel Slaughter
13&O Girls- Abby Beckman
13&O Boys- Landon Vaupel


Coaches
DEV- Hannah Von Ruden
JUN- Alex Krotz
Sen- Mia Francois
SEN- Grace Jasken

2021 LC
Boys 12 & Under

8b73b183d22349d70a524f2f1dcac95b.jpg

Cayden
Thul

2021 LC
Boys 13 & Over

8b73b183d22349d70a524f2f1dcac95b.jpg

Hans 
Hover